Boston Celtics vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Nov 18

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS29332724113
BKN2932241499

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Payton Pritchard35221050036-165-125-5+11
Derrick White3315542246-153-100-0+15
Jaylen Brown3229441089-193-78-10+2
Anfernee Simons2611450033-42-33-50
Neemias Queta236720303-50-00-0+5
Sam Hauser228732003-72-50-0+22
Luka Garza205501011-10-03-4+14
Josh Minott1910400003-43-31-2+15
Baylor Scheierman133210001-21-20-0+3
Jordan Walsh114100002-20-00-0−12
Xavier Tillman50010000-00-00-0−5
Team2401134925651937-7519-4220-26

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BOSBOSavg 114.7
  • BKNBKNavg 108.8

Team stats

BOSThis gameBKN
37-75Field goals33-82
19-423-pointers14-38
20-26Free throws19-27
49Rebounds39
25Assists25
19Turnovers13
6Steals12
5Blocks2