Brooklyn Nets vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Nov 16

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BKN28353135129
WAS28253122106

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Michael Porter Jr.34349700211-183-89-10+17
Nic Claxton3017870425-70-07-9+14
Ziaire Williams3013400113-72-65-5+13
Noah Clowney3012411114-64-60-4+16
Terance Mann2910730022-82-54-4+10
Tyrese Martin2620241228-123-61-1+26
Egor Dëmin205151012-51-30-0−3
Drake Powell196421013-60-10-0+13
Day'Ron Sharpe166530022-40-02-2+9
Jalen Wilson23000001-11-10-00
E.J. Liddell20000000-20-20-00
Tyson Etienne23000001-31-30-00
Team2401294432481442-7917-4128-35

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • BKNBKNavg 106.6
  • WASWASavg 112.5

Team stats

BKNThis gameWAS
42-79Field goals37-84
17-413-pointers12-34
28-35Free throws20-22
44Rebounds33
32Assists21
14Turnovers10
4Steals7
8Blocks3