Charlotte Hornets vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Mar 31

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHA35233128117
BKN1827182386

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Brandon Miller2925130107-134-87-7+30
LaMelo Ball2814790034-123-103-4+24
Moussa Diabaté27101210024-60-02-2+25
Kon Knueppel258701114-120-30-0+16
Miles Bridges2419524107-121-44-4+27
Sion James220530000-20-20-0+15
Coby White2116250035-121-65-6+11
Grant Williams2010220004-72-30-0+2
Ryan Kalkbrenner188300103-40-02-2+3
Josh Green133001021-21-20-0−3
Tre Mann62221001-40-10-0−2
Pat Connaughton42100001-10-00-0+3
Xavier Tillman20000000-00-00-0+2
Antonio Reeves20010000-00-00-0+2
Team2401174728741141-8712-3923-25

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • CHACHAavg 117.3
  • BKNBKNavg 101.5

Team stats

CHAThis gameBKN
41-87Field goals28-73
12-393-pointers7-35
23-25Free throws23-27
47Rebounds30
28Assists14
11Turnovers14
7Steals7
4Blocks5