Dallas Mavericks vs Cleveland Cavaliers — box score and player stats, Mar 15

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL35254030130
CLE31282734120

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
P.J. Washington33201125108-163-41-2+17
Cooper Flagg332761002310-171-36-8+2
Naji Marshall3225571038-121-18-8+10
Max Christie299251103-42-31-1+4
Khris Middleton245521022-91-40-0+2
Ryan Nembhard2411332004-103-70-0+15
Brandon Williams2412252004-70-14-4−5
Marvin Bagley III166500122-41-21-2−2
John Poulakidas1510301014-62-40-0+10
Caleb Martin85100011-21-12-2−4
Dwight Powell20110000-00-00-0+1
Team24013044351351246-8715-3023-27

Team stats

DALThis gameCLE
46-87Field goals45-88
15-303-pointers16-41
23-27Free throws14-21
44Rebounds38
35Assists32
12Turnovers16
13Steals5
5Blocks5