Detroit Pistons vs Miami Heat — box score and player stats, Oct 23

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET41243825128
MIA26272731111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham3016281375-82-34-6+9
John Collins2923710019-155-60-0+15
Duncan Robinson2817122015-125-102-2+22
Paul Reed26191130008-112-21-1+4
Daniss Jenkins2215551035-81-24-5+14
Ronald Holland II228541003-60-02-2+4
Kevin Huerter205621122-71-50-0−1
Ausar Thompson194351132-50-10-0+14
Isaiah Joe1812310014-91-63-4−8
Javonte Green135300102-41-30-0+3
Jalen Duren104631112-40-00-0+12
Tolu Smith20100000-00-00-0−3
Team2401285334871947-8918-3816-20

Team stats

DETThis gameMIA
47-89Field goals39-102
18-383-pointers15-51
16-20Free throws18-28
53Rebounds49
34Assists24
19Turnovers12
8Steals8
7Blocks5