Detroit Pistons vs New York Knicks — box score and player stats, Feb 19

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET28303236126
NYK26223132111

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Cade Cunningham384281312517-345-113-3+12
Tobias Harris32111051124-161-52-4+17
Ausar Thompson3110543014-80-02-2+10
Paul Reed2918721307-90-14-4+14
Duncan Robinson219100003-63-60-0+3
Javonte Green209502022-41-34-5+4
Caris LeVert208231213-62-30-0+10
Tolu Smith184200002-30-00-0+1
Daniss Jenkins188220033-40-02-2+5
Ronald Holland II127210003-31-10-0−1
Team2401264430981448-9313-3017-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • DETDETavg 118.7
  • NYKNYKavg 119

Team stats

DETThis gameNYK
48-93Field goals41-87
13-303-pointers8-35
17-20Free throws21-28
44Rebounds38
30Assists24
14Turnovers12
9Steals9
8Blocks7