Detroit Pistons vs Washington Wizards — box score and player stats, Mar 19

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DET35252829117
WAS1438261795

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Daniss Jenkins349250103-162-71-1+18
Duncan Robinson2714520125-104-90-0+7
Jalen Duren25241102019-150-06-8+15
Ausar Thompson2410931223-70-04-4+5
Kevin Huerter2314524006-100-22-2+26
Tobias Harris227750212-60-13-4+8
Paul Reed2117430217-110-03-4+6
Caris LeVert2014561025-83-51-3+16
Ronald Holland II202510011-40-00-0+15
Marcus Sasser142150001-50-40-0+4
Javonte Green52001001-20-10-0−12
Chaz Lanier30002000-10-10-0+1
Tolu Smith32200001-20-00-0+1
Team24011756321181044-979-3020-26

Team stats

DETThis gameWAS
44-97Field goals36-82
9-303-pointers15-38
20-26Free throws8-12
56Rebounds35
32Assists20
10Turnovers19
11Steals3
8Blocks10