Golden State Warriors vs Brooklyn Nets — box score and player stats, Dec 29

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW28313031120
BKN30272822107

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jimmy Butler III3121541015-90-011-12+7
Stephen Curry2927251028-155-126-7−6
Draymond Green257531111-30-15-6+3
De'Anthony Melton2410812114-60-22-2+26
Will Richard2310132014-71-41-1+22
Trayce Jackson-Davis2211611215-60-01-2+10
Brandin Podziemski207220013-61-30-0+5
Gui Santos190420020-20-20-0+10
Moses Moody124300001-81-51-2−15
Buddy Hield116302103-50-20-0+3
Pat Spencer104141002-40-00-0+4
Gary Payton II1010010024-51-11-2+4
Quinten Post53000011-11-10-0−8
Team24012040261151341-7710-3328-34

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • GSWGSWavg 116.1
  • BKNBKNavg 112.4

Team stats

GSWThis gameBKN
41-77Field goals36-80
10-333-pointers18-42
28-34Free throws17-23
40Rebounds34
26Assists22
13Turnovers15
11Steals10
5Blocks5