Golden State Warriors vs Los Angeles Lakers — box score and player stats, Oct 21

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW28273529119
LAL22322530109

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jimmy Butler III3531541017-141-216-16+20
Jonathan Kuminga3317961026-114-61-2+4
Brandin Podziemski337721013-71-40-0+13
Stephen Curry3223143126-143-98-8+1
Draymond Green288791243-61-31-3+20
Buddy Hield2217101026-115-100-0+5
Al Horford205510022-71-40-0−10
Will Richard145111002-21-10-0−11
Gary Payton II126211133-60-10-0+3
Quinten Post90210000-00-00-0+5
Gui Santos30000010-00-00-00
Team24011940291041838-7817-4026-29

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • GSWGSWavg —
  • LALLALavg —

Team stats

GSWThis gameLAL
38-78Field goals42-77
17-403-pointers8-32
26-29Free throws17-28
40Rebounds39
29Assists23
18Turnovers19
10Steals7
4Blocks2