Los Angeles Clippers vs Utah Jazz — box score and player stats, Jan 27

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC18353626115
UTA29252029103

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
James Harden31163104025-143-83-4+5
Kris Dunn3114225016-102-40-0+15
Kawhi Leonard2821740129-183-70-0+24
Jordan Miller2511431102-70-27-10+6
John Collins2311210024-92-51-2+10
Ivica Zubac229730034-60-01-2+7
Kobe Sanders228530013-72-60-0+4
Nicolas Batum218200003-52-40-00
Brook Lopez2014500104-73-63-3+13
Kobe Brown63100001-21-20-0−8
Cam Christie60110000-20-10-0−8
Yanic Konan Niederhäuser60000000-10-10-0−8
Team24011539271031141-8818-4615-21

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • LACLACavg 114.5
  • UTAUTAavg 116.4

Team stats

LACThis gameUTA
41-88Field goals37-82
18-463-pointers12-33
15-21Free throws17-21
39Rebounds40
27Assists28
11Turnovers15
10Steals6
3Blocks3