Golden State Warriors vs Utah Jazz — box score and player stats, Jan 28

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW34343339140
UTA24313831124

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Brandin Podziemski2811871122-61-26-6+16
Stephen Curry2827122057-144-109-10+16
Moses Moody2626502009-155-93-4+28
Al Horford249581314-51-20-0+22
De'Anthony Melton2312224033-82-54-5+13
Draymond Green230261230-60-60-0+17
Gui Santos2216341216-72-32-3+6
Will Richard2013533025-83-60-0−3
Quinten Post1710620004-72-40-0−3
Buddy Hield1713340015-83-60-0−11
Pat Spencer41100000-00-01-2−7
Trayce Jackson-Davis42110021-10-00-0−7
Malevy Leons40000000-10-10-0−7
Team24014042391582046-8623-5425-30

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • GSWGSWavg 120
  • UTAUTAavg 115.1

Team stats

GSWThis gameUTA
46-86Field goals44-90
23-543-pointers15-38
25-30Free throws21-24
42Rebounds37
39Assists38
20Turnovers19
15Steals16
8Blocks3