Miami Heat vs Sacramento Kings — box score and player stats, Jan 20

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA32452330130
SAC25392528117

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jaime Jaquez Jr.3313932025-121-22-4+5
Norman Powell3122320048-164-62-3+13
Bam Adebayo3025751118-154-55-7+13
Andrew Wiggins3019321127-123-72-2+12
Pelle Larsson2616691007-90-12-3+10
Davion Mitchell196370002-52-30-0+11
Nikola Jović198520013-112-50-2+1
Simone Fontecchio1915700005-115-90-0+1
Kasparas Jakučionis171201000-30-21-20
Myron Gardner155130002-40-21-1−1
Team2401304633621047-9821-4215-24

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MIAMIAavg 113.8
  • SACSACavg 109.2

Team stats

MIAThis gameSAC
47-98Field goals44-87
21-423-pointers11-30
15-24Free throws18-21
46Rebounds49
33Assists27
10Turnovers15
6Steals6
2Blocks4