Miami Heat vs Utah Jazz — box score and player stats, Jan 24

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIA35383539147
UTA34183727116

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Bam Adebayo31261520138-194-106-6+19
Jaime Jaquez Jr.289751034-100-01-1+22
Andrew Wiggins2717661016-122-53-3+14
Dru Smith2661055102-100-22-2+15
Pelle Larsson2520230127-113-63-3+18
Nikola Jović2523311136-123-68-11+9
Norman Powell2513460003-110-47-10+15
Simone Fontecchio2414622005-124-90-0+19
Kasparas Jakučionis1712510004-62-32-2+7
Myron Gardner102640201-40-10-2+12
Keshad Johnson35000011-11-12-2+5
Team24014764351061347-10819-4734-42

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MIAMIAavg 114.5
  • UTAUTAavg 117.3

Team stats

MIAThis gameUTA
47-108Field goals44-92
19-473-pointers7-25
34-42Free throws21-28
64Rebounds34
35Assists36
13Turnovers14
10Steals9
6Blocks10