Minnesota Timberwolves vs Cleveland Cavaliers — box score and player stats, Jan 10

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN33322643134
CLE29343647146

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Anthony Edwards35255302110-244-91-2−16
Donte DiVincenzo3515362046-93-60-0−11
Rudy Gobert3181221324-60-00-0−8
Julius Randle3120441028-151-53-3−20
Naz Reid2825530239-125-62-2−4
Jaden McDaniels2712110014-70-24-5−17
Bones Hyland2012271015-82-20-0−5
Jaylen Clark151310000-10-11-2+5
Joe Ingles65031001-11-12-20
Johnny Juzang34101001-10-02-2+4
Leonard Miller30100000-10-00-0+4
Rob Dillingham31110010-10-01-2+4
Joan Beringer36201003-30-00-0+4
Team2401344031871551-8916-3216-20

Form, game by game

Each team's last 10 games before this one, oldest on the left.

Pointsfull game

  • MINMINavg 122
  • CLECLEavg 121.1

Team stats

MINThis gameCLE
51-89Field goals55-92
16-323-pointers15-31
16-20Free throws21-25
40Rebounds31
31Assists38
15Turnovers9
8Steals10
7Blocks2