Orlando Magic vs New York Knicks — box score and player stats, Oct 25

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL21272340111
NYK28242327102

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Franz Wagner37231390039-230-35-5+6
Desmond Bane3522620236-134-96-8+8
Jalen Suggs344663042-80-30-0+1
Wendell Carter Jr.3391021123-60-13-4+6
Tristan da Silva2719220107-135-90-0+20
Anthony Black2618352006-115-71-2+21
Jase Richardson176100012-72-50-0−22
Jamal Cain155500011-11-12-2+2
Nikola Vučević155330212-61-40-0+3
Team2401114929661538-8818-4217-21

Team stats

ORLThis gameNYK
38-88Field goals38-93
18-423-pointers9-38
17-21Free throws17-24
49Rebounds45
29Assists26
15Turnovers14
6Steals8
6Blocks4