New York Knicks vs Milwaukee Bucks — box score and player stats, Feb 27

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NYK38392624127
MIL3027261598

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Jalen Brunson31277300111-174-61-2+15
Karl-Anthony Towns29171310016-131-14-4+21
OG Anunoby2824332018-105-73-4+20
Mikal Bridges2610062205-80-00-0+14
Josh Hart2512551114-112-72-2+18
Mohamed Diawara2310320012-62-34-4+25
Landry Shamet2315031105-85-70-0+20
Mitchell Robinson160331200-00-00-0+10
Jose Alvarado137450013-51-30-0+14
Jordan Clarkson60000000-30-30-0−3
Ariel Hukporti60310010-10-00-0−3
Jeremy Sochan62200001-30-20-0−3
Tyler Kolek63000021-31-30-0−3
Trey Jemison III40110010-00-00-00
Team2401274433761046-8821-4214-16

Team stats

NYKThis gameMIL
46-88Field goals33-77
21-423-pointers16-42
14-16Free throws16-22
44Rebounds34
33Assists24
10Turnovers16
7Steals5
6Blocks3