Golden State Warriors vs Denver Nuggets — box score and player stats, Oct 26

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW28324034134
DEN32242830114

Top performers

Box score

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PTFT+/−
Brandin Podziemski3318751007-143-71-1+33
Yaxel Lendeborg31311260139-191-812-13+27
Gui Santos2813311005-61-22-2+18
Draymond Green273470051-21-20-0+7
Stephen Curry2724332038-83-35-5+7
Al Horford1911300004-53-30-0+14
De'Anthony Melton193430001-61-50-0+1
Georges Niang189200013-73-60-0−8
Brandon Williams156330142-62-20-0+14
Gary Payton II127201003-71-30-0−7
Malevy Leons30100000-00-00-0−1
Will Richard30000000-00-00-0−1
LJ Cryer36020002-32-20-0−1
Graham Ike33010011-11-10-0−1
Charles Bassey20100000-10-00-0−2
Team2401344531521746-8522-4420-21

Team stats

GSWThis gameDEN
46-85Field goals42-84
22-443-pointers10-29
20-21Free throws20-23
45Rebounds32
31Assists31
17Turnovers11
5Steals13
2Blocks6

Stories on this game